Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Tuesday February 19, 2019
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball - Play Pickleball: Tuesday (All Levels)
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Canalside Artists
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Senior Fitness
 
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
12:30 PM - 1:50 PM    Open Gym - 18+ Open Gym
 
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Attorney Lavender
 
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Mah Jongg
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Canasta Triple Play
 
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
3:45 PM - 8:00 PM    Bourne Rec. Taekwondo
 
4:15 PM - 4:45 PM    Taekwondo - Tiny Tigers (February)
 
4:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Taekwondo - New Student Fee
 
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM    Taekwondo - Tiny Tigers Advanced (February)
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Taekwondo - Karate 4 Kids (February)
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Board of Selectmen
 
Wednesday February 20, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba Gold
 
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Wellness Clinic
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knitter's Group
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Current Events
 
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Beginner Pickleball Lessons with Bill Dado - Beginner Pickleball Lessons
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Woodcarving
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Fit and Strong
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Soup & Sandwich
 
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM    Fit & Strong
 
12:30 PM - 1:50 PM    Open Gym - 18+ Open Gym
 
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    The Compassionate Friends
 
Thursday February 21, 2019
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball - Play Pickleball: Thursday (All Levels)
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    COA Board Meeting
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Senior Fitness
 
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    3-ON-3 Hoops for a Cause - Grades 5/6 Girls Teams
 
12:30 PM - 1:50 PM    Open Gym - 18+ Open Gym
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Friends of the COA Board Meeting
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    3-ON-3 Hoops for a Cause - Grades 7/8 Girls Teams
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Canasta
 
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    3-ON-3 Hoops for a Cause - Grades 5/6 Boys Teams
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    3-ON-3 Hoops for a Cause - Grades 7/8 Boys Teams
 
3:45 PM - 8:00 PM    Bourne Rec. Taekwondo
 
4:15 PM - 4:45 PM    Taekwondo - Tiny Tigers (February)
 
4:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Taekwondo - New Student Fee
 
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM    Taekwondo - Tiny Tigers Advanced (February)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Taekwondo - Karate 4 Kids (February)
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    School Building Committee Meeting
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Democratic Town Committee meeting
 
Friday February 22, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba Gold
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Newsletter Volunteers
 
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Intermediate Pickleball Lessons with Bill Dado - Intermediate Lessons
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Intermediate Pickleball Lessons with Bill Dado - Intermediate Lessons
 
12:15 PM - 1:45 PM    Play Pickleball - *Advanced* Play Pickleball
 
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
Monday February 25, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Tai Chi
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Quilters
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    AARP Tax Prep
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Grandparents Group
 
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Play Pickleball - Practice Pickleball (All Levels)
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Meditation for Beginners
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Fit and Strong
 
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM    Fit & Strong
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Spanish
 
12:30 PM - 1:50 PM    Open Gym - 18+ Open Gym
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Spanish
 
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    BRTC Meeting
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Finance Committee
 
Tuesday February 26, 2019
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball - Play Pickleball: Tuesday (All Levels)
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Mobile Dental
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Canalside Artists
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Senior Fitness
 
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
12:30 PM - 1:50 PM    Open Gym - 18+ Open Gym
 
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Mah Jongg
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Canasta Triple Play
 
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
3:45 PM - 8:00 PM    Bourne Rec. Taekwondo
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Human Services Committee
 
4:15 PM - 4:45 PM    Taekwondo - Tiny Tigers (February)
 
4:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Taekwondo - New Student Fee
 
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM    Taekwondo - Tiny Tigers Advanced (February)
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Taekwondo - Karate 4 Kids (February)
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Board of Selectmen
 
Wednesday February 27, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba Gold
 
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Attorney Mello's Office
 
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Wellness Clinic
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knitter's Group
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Alzheimer's Support Group
 
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Beginner Pickleball Lessons with Bill Dado - Beginner Pickleball Lessons
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Woodcarving
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Fit and Strong
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Soup & Sandwich
 
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM    Fit & Strong
 
12:30 PM - 1:50 PM    Open Gym - 18+ Open Gym
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Writer's Working Group
 
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
Thursday February 28, 2019
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball - Play Pickleball: Thursday (All Levels)
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Senior Fitness
 
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
12:30 PM - 1:50 PM    Open Gym - 18+ Open Gym
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Barnstable County
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Canasta
 
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Sheriff's Dept. Public Presentation
 
3:45 PM - 8:00 PM    Bourne Rec. Taekwondo
 
4:15 PM - 4:45 PM    Taekwondo - Tiny Tigers (February)
 
4:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Taekwondo - New Student Fee
 
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM    Taekwondo - Tiny Tigers Advanced (February)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Taekwondo - Karate 4 Kids (February)
 
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM    Planning Board
 
Friday March 1, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba Gold
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Crafty Ladies
 
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Intermediate Pickleball Lessons with Bill Dado - Intermediate Lessons
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Intermediate Pickleball Lessons with Bill Dado - Intermediate Lessons
 
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
Monday March 4, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Tai Chi
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Quilters
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    AARP Tax Prep
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Meditation for Beginners
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Fit and Strong
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Community Cafe
 
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM    Fit & Strong
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Spanish
 
12:30 PM - 1:50 PM    Open Gym - 18+ Open Gym
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Spanish
 
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Finance Committee
 
Tuesday March 5, 2019
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Canalside Artists
 
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Rug Hooking
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Senior Fitness
 
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
12:30 PM - 1:50 PM    Open Gym - 18+ Open Gym
 
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Mah Jongg
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Parkinson's Support Group
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Canasta Triple Play
 
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Board of Selectmen
 
Wednesday March 6, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba Gold
 
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Wellness Clinic
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knitter's Group
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Current Events
 
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Beginner Pickleball Lessons with Bill Dado - Beginner Pickleball Lessons
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Woodcarving
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Fit and Strong
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Soup & Sandwich
 
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM    Fit & Strong
 
12:30 PM - 1:50 PM    Open Gym - 18+ Open Gym
 
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Sheriff's Dept. Public Presentation
 
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Angel Gowns
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
Thursday March 7, 2019
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    AARP Tax Preparation
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Senior Fitness
 
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
12:30 PM - 1:50 PM    Open Gym - 18+ Open Gym
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Canasta
 
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Hospice 101
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Cape Lyme Advocacy Support
 
Friday March 8, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba Gold
 
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Intermediate Pickleball Lessons with Bill Dado - Intermediate Lessons
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Commemorating Our History
 
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM    Memory Cafe
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Intermediate Pickleball Lessons with Bill Dado - Intermediate Lessons
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Bereavement Support Group
 
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
Monday March 11, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Tai Chi
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Quilters
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    AARP Tax Prep
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Meditation for Beginners
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Fit and Strong
 
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM    Fit & Strong
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Spanish
 
12:30 PM - 1:50 PM    Open Gym - 18+ Open Gym
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Spanish
 
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Finance Committee
 
Tuesday March 12, 2019
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Canalside Artists
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Diabetic Support Group
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Senior Fitness
 
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
12:30 PM - 1:50 PM    Open Gym - 18+ Open Gym
 
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Mah Jongg
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Canasta Triple Play
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Attorney Wibby
 
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Board of Selectmen
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Buzzards Bay Water District Special Meeting
 
Wednesday March 13, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Men's Breakfast
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba Gold
 
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Wellness Clinic
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knitter's Group
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Alzheimer's Support Group
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Woodcarving
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Fit and Strong
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Soup & Sandwich
 
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM    Fit & Strong
 
12:30 PM - 1:50 PM    Open Gym - 18+ Open Gym
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Writer's Working Group
 
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
Thursday March 14, 2019
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    AARP Tax Preparation
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Bereavement Support Group
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Senior Fitness
 
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
12:30 PM - 1:50 PM    Open Gym - 18+ Open Gym
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    NARFE Meeting
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Canasta
 
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Hospice 101
 
4:00 PM - 10:30 PM    Bourne Police
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM    Planning Board
 
Friday March 15, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba Gold
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Crafty Ladies
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Bereavement Support Group
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Movie
 
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Busnengo Tournament
 
Monday March 18, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Tai Chi
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Quilters
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    AARP Tax Prep
 
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Rep Randy Hunt
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Grandparents Group
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Meditation for Beginners
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Fit and Strong
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Community Cafe
 
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM    Fit & Strong
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Spanish
 
12:30 PM - 1:50 PM    Open Gym - 18+ Open Gym
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Spanish
 
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Never Stop Learning
 
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    St. John Paul II HS Baseball
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    BRTC Meeting
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Finance Committee
 
Tuesday March 19, 2019
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Canalside Artists
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Senior Fitness
 
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
12:30 PM - 1:50 PM    Open Gym - 18+ Open Gym
 
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Attorney Lavender
 
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Mah Jongg
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Canasta Triple Play
 
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    St. John Paul II HS Baseball
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Board of Selectmen