Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Monday December 6, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Strength Training
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Quilters Group
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Grandparents Group
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Senior Basketball Shootaround
 
12:15 PM - 2:30 PM    SHINE
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Book Club
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Reiki
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Taekwondo: Tiny Tigers - Tiny Tigers Session 2
 
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SWISH Practices
 
Tuesday December 7, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Fitness
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball! - Play Pickleball: Tuesdays
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Canalside Artists
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Town Planner
 
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Rug Hookers
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Yoga and Weights
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Reiki
 
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SWISH Practices
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Board of Selectmen
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Minds in Motion: Chemical Creations After School Program - Minds in Motion: Chemical Creations After School Program
 
Wednesday December 8, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Coffee Talk in Person
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knitters Group
 
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Chair Zumba
 
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Chair Yoga
 
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM    Walk and Talk
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Mindful Meditation
 
12:15 PM - 2:30 PM    SHINE
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Taekwondo: Tiny Tigers - Tiny Tigers Session 2
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Intro to Tennis (Kids): SPEC Tennis - Intro to Tennis (Spec)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Board of Health
 
6:15 PM - 9:00 PM    SWISH Practices
 
Thursday December 9, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Fitness
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball! - Play Pickleball: Thursdays
 
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Chair Yoga
 
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Mindful Meditation
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Yoga and Weights
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Canasta
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Sewer Commissioners Policy Sub Committee
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Sewer Commissioners Policy Sub Committee
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Sturgis East Girls Basketball Practice
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Planning Board
 
Friday December 10, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Strength Training
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Yoga and Weights
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    The Crafters
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Exercise for Arthritis
 
12:15 PM - 2:30 PM    SHINE
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    CC Conservation Mtg
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Movie
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SWISH Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    SWISH Basketball League - 7/8 Boys Division
 
Saturday December 11, 2021
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM    SWISH Basketball League - 3/4 Girls Division
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    SWISH Basketball League - 3/4 Boys Division
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    SWISH Basketball League - 5/6 Boys Division
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    SWISH Basketball League - 5-8 Girls Division
 
Monday December 13, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Strength Training
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Quilters Group
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Senior Basketball Shootaround
 
12:15 PM - 2:30 PM    SHINE
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Reiki
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Taekwondo: Tiny Tigers - Tiny Tigers Session 2
 
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SWISH Practices
 
Tuesday December 14, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Fitness
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball! - Play Pickleball: Tuesdays
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Canalside Artists
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Yoga and Weights
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Elder Law-Wibby
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Reiki
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Assistant Town Administrator
 
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SWISH Practices
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Board of Selectmen
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Minds in Motion: Chemical Creations After School Program - Minds in Motion: Chemical Creations After School Program
 
Wednesday December 15, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Coffee Talk in Person
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knitters Group
 
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Chair Zumba
 
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Chair Yoga
 
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM    Walk and Talk
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Mindful Meditation
 
12:15 PM - 2:30 PM    SHINE
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Drum Circle
 
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM    College Shootaround - College Shootaround
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Taekwondo: Tiny Tigers - Tiny Tigers Session 2
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Intro to Tennis (Kids): SPEC Tennis - Intro to Tennis (Spec)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
6:15 PM - 9:00 PM    SWISH Practices
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    The Compassionate Friends
 
Thursday December 16, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Fitness
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball! - Play Pickleball: Thursdays
 
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Chair Yoga
 
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Mindful Meditation
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    COA Board Meeting
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Yoga and Weights
 
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM    College Shootaround - College Shootaround
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Canasta
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Sturgis East Girls Basketball Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cookies with Mr & Mrs Claus! - Cookies with the Clauses
 
Friday December 17, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Strength Training
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Yoga and Weights
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    The Crafters
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Hearing Clinic
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Exercise for Arthritis
 
12:15 PM - 2:30 PM    SHINE
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Holiday Dance
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SWISH Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    SWISH Basketball League - 7/8 Boys Division
 
Saturday December 18, 2021
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM    SWISH Basketball League - 3/4 Girls Division
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    SWISH Basketball League - 3/4 Boys Division
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    SWISH Basketball League - 5/6 Boys Division
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    SWISH Basketball League - 5-8 Girls Division
 
Monday December 20, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Strength Training
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Quilters Group
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Senior Basketball Shootaround
 
12:15 PM - 2:30 PM    SHINE
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Reiki
 
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SWISH Practices
 
Tuesday December 21, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Fitness
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball! - Play Pickleball: Tuesdays
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Canalside Artists
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Yoga and Weights
 
12:30 PM - 2:45 PM    Elder Law-Lavendar
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Reiki
 
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SWISH Practices
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Board of Selectmen
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Minds in Motion: Chemical Creations After School Program - Minds in Motion: Chemical Creations After School Program
 
Wednesday December 22, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba
 
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Elder Law-Mello
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Coffee Talk in Person
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knitters Group
 
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Chair Zumba
 
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Chair Yoga
 
10:45 AM - 11:45 PM    Walk and Talk
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Mindful Meditation
 
12:15 PM - 2:30 PM    SHINE
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Board of Health
 
6:15 PM - 9:00 PM    SWISH Practices
 
Thursday December 23, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Fitness
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball! - Play Pickleball: Thursdays
 
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Chair Yoga
 
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Mindful Meditation
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Yoga and Weights
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Canasta
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
Friday December 24, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Strength Training
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Yoga and Weights
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    The Crafters
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Exercise for Arthritis
 
12:15 PM - 2:30 PM    SHINE
 
Monday December 27, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Strength Training
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Quilters Group
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Next Level Soccer Clinic with Challenger Sports - Challenger Sports Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Next Level Soccer Clinic with Challenger Sports - Challenger Sports Soccer
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Senior Basketball Shootaround
 
12:15 PM - 2:30 PM    SHINE
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Reiki
 
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SWISH Practices
 
Tuesday December 28, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Fitness
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Next Level Soccer Clinic with Challenger Sports - Challenger Sports Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Next Level Soccer Clinic with Challenger Sports - Challenger Sports Soccer
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Canalside Artists
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Mobile Dental
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Low Vision/ Sight Loss Support Group
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Yoga and Weights
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Reiki
 
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SWISH Practices
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Board of Selectmen
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Minds in Motion: Chemical Creations After School Program - Minds in Motion: Chemical Creations After School Program
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Recreation Committee Meeting
 
Wednesday December 29, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Next Level Soccer Clinic with Challenger Sports - Challenger Sports Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Next Level Soccer Clinic with Challenger Sports - Challenger Sports Soccer
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Coffee Talk in Person
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knitters Group
 
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Chair Zumba
 
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Chair Yoga
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Mindful Meditation
 
12:15 PM - 2:30 PM    SHINE
 
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM    College Shootaround - College Shootaround
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
6:15 PM - 9:00 PM    SWISH Practices
 
Thursday December 30, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Fitness
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Next Level Soccer Clinic with Challenger Sports - Challenger Sports Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Next Level Soccer Clinic with Challenger Sports - Challenger Sports Soccer
 
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Chair Yoga
 
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Mindful Meditation
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Yoga and Weights
 
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM    College Shootaround - College Shootaround
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Canasta
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Women's Self Defense Class - Women's Self Defense Class
 
Friday December 31, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Strength Training
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Yoga and Weights
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    The Crafters
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Exercise for Arthritis
 
Monday January 3, 2022
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SWISH Practices
 
Tuesday January 4, 2022
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Fitness
 
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SWISH Practices
 
Wednesday January 5, 2022
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Intro to Tennis (Kids): SPEC Tennis - Intro to Tennis (Spec)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
6:15 PM - 9:00 PM    SWISH Practices
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Girl Scout Troop Meetings
 
Thursday January 6, 2022
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Fitness
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Sturgis East Girls Basketball Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon