Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Thursday October 21, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Fitness
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    COA Board Meeting
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Yoga and Weights
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Friends Board Meeting
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Canasta
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    practice/games
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Finance Committee
 
Friday October 22, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Strength Training
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Yoga and Weights
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Crafters
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Hearing Clinic
 
10:15 AM - 11:30 AM    Pickleball Practice
 
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Movie
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    practice/games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BYB games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
Saturday October 23, 2021
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    games
 
Sunday October 24, 2021
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    games
 
Monday October 25, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Strength Training
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Quilters Group
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Senior Basketball Shootaround
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Taekwondo: Tiny Tigers - Tiny Tigers Session 1
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    practice/games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Finance Committee
 
Tuesday October 26, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Fitness
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Bereavement Support Group
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Canalside Artists
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Mobile Dental
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Low Vision/ Sight Loss Support Group
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Yoga and Weights
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Trustees meeting
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    practice/games
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Board of Selectmen
 
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM    Hoop Group with Coach Abbie - Hoop Group Session 2
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Recreation Committee
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
Wednesday October 27, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba
 
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Elder Law-Mello
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Coffee Talk in Person
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knitters Group
 
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Chair Zumba
 
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Chair Exercise
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Mindful Meditation
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Taekwondo: Tiny Tigers - Tiny Tigers Session 1
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    practice/games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Board of Health
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Special Olympics Sports
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Finance Committee
 
Thursday October 28, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Fitness
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Yoga and Weights
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Canasta
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    practice/games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Planning Board
 
Friday October 29, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Strength Training
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Yoga and Weights
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Crafters
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Hearing Clinic
 
10:15 AM - 11:30 AM    Pickleball Practice
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    practice/games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BYB games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
Saturday October 30, 2021
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    The Nicole Marie Goodman Foundation
 
Sunday October 31, 2021
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    games
 
Monday November 1, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Strength Training
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Quilters Group
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Senior Basketball Shootaround
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Taekwondo: Tiny Tigers - Tiny Tigers Session 1
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Finance Committee
 
Tuesday November 2, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Fitness
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball! - Play Pickleball: Tuesdays
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Canalside Artists
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Town Planner
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Yoga and Weights
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Meeting
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Board of Selectmen
 
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM    Hoop Group with Coach Abbie - Hoop Group Session 2
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
Wednesday November 3, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Coffee Talk in Person
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knitters Group
 
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Chair Zumba
 
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Chair Yoga
 
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM    Walk and Talk
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Mindful Meditation
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Aflac
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Taekwondo: Tiny Tigers - Tiny Tigers Session 1
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Intro to Tennis (Kids): SPEC Tennis - Intro to Tennis (Spec)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Special Olympics Sports
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Girl Scout Troop Meetings
 
Thursday November 4, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Fitness
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball! - Play Pickleball: Thursdays
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Yoga and Weights
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Canasta
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
Friday November 5, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Strength Training
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Yoga and Weights
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Exercise for Arthritis
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
Saturday November 6, 2021
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    games
 
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    SWISH Instructional with Coach Abbie (Coed K-2) - SWISH Instructional (Session 1)
 
9:40 AM - 10:40 AM    SWISH Instructional with Coach Abbie (Coed K-2) - SWISH Instructional (Session 1)
 
10:50 AM - 11:50 AM    SWISH Instructional with Coach Abbie (Coed K-2) - SWISH Instructional (Session 1)
 
Sunday November 7, 2021
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    games
 
Monday November 8, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Strength Training
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Quilters Group
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Senior Basketball Shootaround
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Taekwondo: Tiny Tigers - Tiny Tigers Session 1
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Finance Committee
 
Tuesday November 9, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Fitness
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball! - Play Pickleball: Tuesdays
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Finance Budget Reviews
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Canalside Artists
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Yoga and Weights
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Board of Selectmen
 
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM    Hoop Group with Coach Abbie - Hoop Group Session 2
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
Wednesday November 10, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Coffee Talk in Person
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knitters Group
 
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Chair Zumba
 
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Chair Yoga
 
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM    Walk and Talk
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Mindful Meditation
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Taekwondo: Tiny Tigers - Tiny Tigers Session 1
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Intro to Tennis (Kids): SPEC Tennis - Intro to Tennis (Spec)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Board of Health
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Special Olympics Sports
 
Thursday November 11, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Fitness
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball! - Play Pickleball: Thursdays
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Yoga and Weights
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Canasta
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
Friday November 12, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Strength Training
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Yoga and Weights
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Finance Budget Reviews
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Exercise for Arthritis
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BYB practice/games
 
Saturday November 13, 2021
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    games
 
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    SWISH Instructional with Coach Abbie (Coed K-2) - SWISH Instructional (Session 1)
 
9:40 AM - 10:40 AM    SWISH Instructional with Coach Abbie (Coed K-2) - SWISH Instructional (Session 1)
 
10:50 AM - 11:50 AM    SWISH Instructional with Coach Abbie (Coed K-2) - SWISH Instructional (Session 1)
 
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Kindness Day Fundraiser
 
Sunday November 14, 2021
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    games
 
Monday November 15, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Strength Training
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Quilters Group
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Senior Basketball Shootaround
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Taekwondo: Tiny Tigers - Tiny Tigers Session 1
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Basketball Bootcamp with Coach Bob - Basketball Bootcamp
 
Tuesday November 16, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Fitness
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball! - Play Pickleball: Tuesdays
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Finance Budget Reviews
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Canalside Artists
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Yoga and Weights
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Board of Selectmen
 
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM    Hoop Group with Coach Abbie - Hoop Group Session 2
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Basketball Bootcamp with Coach Bob - Basketball Bootcamp
 
Wednesday November 17, 2021
7:30 AM - 12:30 PM    ISMW Training
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Coffee Talk in Person
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knitters Group
 
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Chair Zumba
 
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Chair Yoga
 
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM    Walk and Talk
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Mindful Meditation
 
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM    COA/Fire Dept. Training
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Taekwondo: Tiny Tigers - Tiny Tigers Session 1
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Intro to Tennis (Kids): SPEC Tennis - Intro to Tennis (Spec)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Basketball Bootcamp with Coach Bob - Basketball Bootcamp
 
5:00 PM - 7:15 PM    SWISH Draft
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Special Olympics Sports
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    The Compassionate Friends
 
Thursday November 18, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Fitness
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball! - Play Pickleball: Thursdays
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Finance Budget Reviews
 
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Griggs and Browne office meeting
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Yoga and Weights
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Friends Board Meeting
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Canasta
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Basketball Bootcamp with Coach Bob - Basketball Bootcamp
 
Friday November 19, 2021
8:30 AM - 10:00 PM    Assistant Town Administrator
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Strength Training
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Yoga and Weights
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Finance Budget Reviews
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Exercise for Arthritis
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COA/Fire Dept. Training
 
Saturday November 20, 2021
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    SWISH Instructional with Coach Abbie (Coed K-2) - SWISH Instructional (Session 1)
 
9:40 AM - 10:40 AM    SWISH Instructional with Coach Abbie (Coed K-2) - SWISH Instructional (Session 1)
 
10:50 AM - 11:50 AM    SWISH Instructional with Coach Abbie (Coed K-2) - SWISH Instructional (Session 1)