Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Saturday October 19, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Walk & Talk Saturdays - Walk & Talk
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Upper Cape Disaster Training Weekend
 
Sunday October 20, 2019
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Upper Cape Disaster Training Weekend
 
Monday October 21, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Arthritis Excercise Program
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Quilters
 
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Rep Randy Hunt
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Meditation for Beginners
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Fit, Fun, and Fall Free
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Community Cafe
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Play Pickleball - Practice Pickleball (All Levels)
 
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Never Stop Learning
 
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Never Stop Learning
 
2:15 PM - 3:45 PM    K-12 Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Bourne Republican Town Committee Meeting
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Finance Committee
 
Tuesday October 22, 2019
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball - Play Pickleball: Tuesday (All Levels)
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Mobile Dental
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Canalside Artists
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Sight Loss Support Group
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Senior Fitness
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Travel Presentation of Germany
 
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    French
 
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Mah Jongg
 
2:30 PM - 3:45 PM    K-12 Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BVMCB Trustees
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Hoop Group - Hoop Group
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Board of Selectmen
 
Wednesday October 23, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba Gold
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Attorney Mello's Office
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Care Giver Homes District Meeting
 
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Wellness Clinic
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knitter's Group
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Alzheimer's Support Group
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Woodcarving
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Fit, Fun, and Fall Free
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Soup & Sandwich
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Senior Tax Work Off Program
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Skills Improvement with Bill Dado - Skills Improvement with Bill Dado
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Writer's Working Group
 
2:15 PM - 3:45 PM    K-12 Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Wastewater Facility Design & Building Committee
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
Thursday October 24, 2019
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Bourne Police
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Bourne Police
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball - Play Pickleball: Thursday (All Levels)
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Barnstable County Sheriff's Office Technology Capabilities Presentation
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Senior Fitness
 
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Beginner Ukulele
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Canasta
 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Beginner Ukulele
 
2:30 PM - 3:45 PM    K-12 Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Big Book Step Study
 
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM    Planning Board
 
Friday October 25, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba Gold
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Newsletter Volunteers
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Crafty Ladies
 
10:45 AM - 12:15 PM    Skills Improvement with Bill Dado - Skills Improvement with Bill Dado
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Play Pickleball - *Advanced* Play Pickleball
 
2:15 PM - 3:45 PM    K-12 Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    2019 Trunk or Treat! - Trunk Registration
 
Saturday October 26, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Walk & Talk Saturdays - Walk & Talk
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Adult Zumba! - Zumba
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Kind Hearts For Kids
 
Sunday October 27, 2019
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Harvest Moon Dance
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Harvest Moon Dance
 
Monday October 28, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Arthritis Excercise Program
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Quilters
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Grandparents Group
 
10:10 AM - 11:10 AM    ZenGevity
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Meditation for Beginners
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Fit, Fun, and Fall Free
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Community Cafe
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Play Pickleball - Practice Pickleball (All Levels)
 
2:15 PM - 3:45 PM    K-12 Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
Tuesday October 29, 2019
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball - Play Pickleball: Tuesday (All Levels)
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Canalside Artists
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Senior Fitness
 
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    French
 
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Mah Jongg
 
2:30 PM - 3:45 PM    K-12 Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Hoop Group - Hoop Group
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Board of Selectmen
 
Wednesday October 30, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba Gold
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knitter's Group
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Woodcarving
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Fit, Fun, and Fall Free
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Soup & Sandwich
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Learn to Play with Bill Dado - Learn to Play: Beginner
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Skills Improvement with Bill Dado - Skills Improvement with Bill Dado
 
2:15 PM - 3:45 PM    K-12 Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
Thursday October 31, 2019
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball - Play Pickleball: Thursday (All Levels)
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Senior Fitness
 
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Beginner Ukulele
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Canasta
 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Beginner Ukulele
 
2:30 PM - 3:45 PM    K-12 Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Big Book Step Study
 
Friday November 1, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba Gold
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Crafty Ladies
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Flu Clinic
 
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Learn to Play with Bill Dado - Learn to Play: Beginner
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Skills Improvement with Bill Dado - Skills Improvement with Bill Dado
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Pizza & Gaming with Bowsers Basement - Bowsers Basement Pizza Party
 
2:15 PM - 3:45 PM    K-12 Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
Saturday November 2, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Walk & Talk Saturdays - Walk & Talk
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Adult Zumba! - Zumba
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Educational seminar
 
Monday November 4, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Arthritis Excercise Program
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Quilters
 
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Balance Day
 
10:10 AM - 11:10 AM    ZenGevity
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Meditation for Beginners
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Fit, Fun, and Fall Free
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Community Cafe
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Play Pickleball - Practice Pickleball (All Levels) November
 
2:15 PM - 3:45 PM    K-12 Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
Tuesday November 5, 2019
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball - Play Pickleball: Tuesday (All Levels) November
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Rug Hooking
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Canalside Artists
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Senior Fitness
 
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Mah Jongg
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Aptucxet Garden Club Presentation
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Parkinson's Support Group
 
2:30 PM - 3:45 PM    K-12 Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Hoop Group - Hoop Group
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Board of Selectmen
 
Wednesday November 6, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba Gold
 
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Wellness Clinic
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knitter's Group
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Woodcarving
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Fit, Fun, and Fall Free
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Soup & Sandwich
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Learn to Play with Bill Dado - Learn to Play: Beginner
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Memory Screening
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Skills Improvement with Bill Dado - Skills Improvement with Bill Dado
 
2:15 PM - 3:45 PM    K-12 Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Kids' Test Kitchen! - Kids' Test Kitchen Registration
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
Thursday November 7, 2019
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball - Play Pickleball: Thursday (All Levels) November
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Senior Fitness
 
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Beginner Ukulele
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Canasta
 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Beginner Ukulele
 
2:30 PM - 3:45 PM    K-12 Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Starbucks Holiday planning store meeting
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Cape Lyme Advocacy Support
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Big Book Step Study
 
Friday November 8, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba Gold
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Crafty Ladies
 
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Learn to Play with Bill Dado - Learn to Play: Beginner
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Commemorating Our History
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Skills Improvement with Bill Dado - Skills Improvement with Bill Dado
 
2:15 PM - 3:45 PM    K-12 Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
Saturday November 9, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Walk & Talk Saturdays - Walk & Talk
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Adult Zumba! - Zumba
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    First Birthday
 
Tuesday November 12, 2019
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball - Play Pickleball: Tuesday (All Levels) November
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Canalside Artists
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Senior Fitness
 
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    French
 
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Mah Jongg
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Attorney Wibby
 
2:30 PM - 3:45 PM    K-12 Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Board of Selectmen
 
Wednesday November 13, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Women's Breakfast
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba Gold
 
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Wellness Clinic
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knitter's Group
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Alzheimer's Support Group
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Woodcarving
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Fit, Fun, and Fall Free
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Soup & Sandwich
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Fallon Health Informational Meeting
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Writer's Working Group
 
2:15 PM - 3:45 PM    K-12 Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Kids' Test Kitchen! - Kids' Test Kitchen Registration
 
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Angel Gowns
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
Thursday November 14, 2019
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball - Play Pickleball: Thursday (All Levels) November
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Bereavement Support Group
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Senior Fitness
 
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    NARFE Meetings
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Beginner Ukulele
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Canasta
 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Beginner Ukulele
 
2:30 PM - 3:45 PM    K-12 Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Alanon
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Big Book Step Study
 
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM    Planning Board
 
Friday November 15, 2019
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Bourne Police
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba Gold
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Crafty Ladies
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Movie
 
2:15 PM - 3:45 PM    K-12 Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
Saturday November 16, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Walk & Talk Saturdays - Walk & Talk
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Adult Zumba! - Zumba
 
Monday November 18, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Senior Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Arthritis Excercise Program
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Quilters
 
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM    AARP Driver Safety Course
 
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Rep Randy Hunt
 
10:10 AM - 11:10 AM    ZenGevity
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Meditation for Beginners
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Fit, Fun, and Fall Free
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Community Cafe
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Play Pickleball - Practice Pickleball (All Levels) November
 
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Never Stop Learning
 
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Never Stop Learning
 
2:15 PM - 3:45 PM    K-12 Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Basketball Boot Camp with Coach Bob - Basketball Boot Camp
 
Tuesday November 19, 2019
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Play Pickleball - Play Pickleball: Tuesday (All Levels) November
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Canalside Artists
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Senior Fitness
 
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM    Senior Yoga & Weights
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    French
 
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Attorney Lavender
 
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Mah Jongg
 
2:30 PM - 3:45 PM    K-12 Open Gym - Grades K-12 Open Gym
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Basketball Boot Camp with Coach Bob - Basketball Boot Camp
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Board of Selectmen